Botanicus header
Products > Cosmetics > Massage oils > JOJOBA OIL

JOJOBA OIL

100 ml

SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS

Penetrates extremely rapidly and therefore only used in massage blends with other oils, usually at 10%. But excellent as skin nourisher mimicking natural sebum, and able to unclog pores. Contains gadoleic acid and erucic acid. Mainly suitable for sensitive skin. Solid in the cold but liquid when warm.

Use: Shake well before use. Apply gently and sparingly. Keep in a cool place. For external use only.

Ingredients (INCI): Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Code: 41280